Senior Leadership Team
on leave
Amy Hacker
Amy Hacker
Deputy Principal
Andrew Cameron
Andrew Cameron
Acting Principal
Kieran Udy
Kieran Udy
Deputy Principal
Miah Williams
Miah Williams
Deputy Principal
Tina Youngman
Tina Youngman
Deans
Year 9 & 10 Achievement Dean
Emma Black
Emma Black
Year 9 Pastoral Dean
Paul Beisley
Paul Beisley
Year 10 Pastoral Dean
Melissa Tonkin
Melissa Tonkin
Y11 Achievement Dean
Grant van de Wetering
Grant van de Wetering
Year 11 Pastoral Dean
Chris Doak
Chris Doak
Year 12 & 13 Achievement Dean
Ramai Gurnick
Ramai Gurnick
Transition Dean
Denise Grimmer
Denise Grimmer
Head of Department
Learning Support
Geri Allen
Geri Allen
Head of Arts
Emma Black
Emma Black
Mathematics & Statistics
Penny Cox
Penny Cox
Science
Sheree Dunlop
Sheree Dunlop
Modern Learning Specialist
Denise Grimmer
Denise Grimmer
Head of Te Reo Māori
Melba Pakinga
Melba Pakinga
Health & Physical Education
Felise Tai’i
Felise Tai’i
Curriculum Integration Specialist
Darren van de Wetering
Darren van de Wetering
Head of Social Sciences
Grant van de Wetering
Grant van de Wetering
Head of Technology
Jamie Wickham
Jamie Wickham
Teaching Staff
Learning Support
Geri Allen
Geri Allen
Maths & Physical Education
Paul Beisley
Paul Beisley
Drama
Emma Black
Emma Black
Social Science
Laurence Broad
Laurence Broad
Te Reo Māori Year 9 & 10
Andrew Cameron
Andrew Cameron
Mathematics, Specialist Classroom Teacher
Penny Cox
Penny Cox
Technology
Chris Doak
Chris Doak
Sciences
Sheree Dunlop
Sheree Dunlop
Mathematics & Numeracy Co
Suzy Dunser
Suzy Dunser
Technology
Janette Franks
Janette Franks
SENCO, English & Literacy
Loretta Goodhue
Loretta Goodhue
Mathematics, Trades, Gateway, Careers
Denise Grimmer
Denise Grimmer
Health and Physical Education
Ramai Gurnick
Ramai Gurnick
Health & Physical Education
Michael Hallett
Michael Hallett
Music
Tronel Hellberg
Tronel Hellberg
On Leave
Darcy Knyvett
Darcy Knyvett
Social Sciences & Primary Technology
Sean Koller
Sean Koller
Science
Vanessa Mead
Vanessa Mead
Art
Zara MacFarlane
Zara MacFarlane
English
Karen McLean
Karen McLean
Mathematics & Digital Technology
Michael Moroney
Michael Moroney
Science
Keely Muller
Keely Muller
Te Reo Māori
Rewi Norman
Rewi Norman
Science
Rikihana Norman
Rikihana Norman
Te Reo Māori NCEA Level 1, 2 & 3
Melba Pakinga
Melba Pakinga
Technology
Renuka Sharma
Renuka Sharma
Health & Physical Education
Felise Tai’i
Felise Tai’i
English & Literacy Co Ordniator
Melissa Tonkin
Melissa Tonkin
Acting Principal
Kieran Udy
Kieran Udy
Technology & Curriculum Integration Specialist
Darren van de Wetering
Darren van de Wetering
Social Sciences & History
Grant van de Wetering
Grant van de Wetering
Social Studies & Geography
Diane Watton
Diane Watton
Technology
Jamie Wickham
Jamie Wickham
Mathematics
Miah Williams
Miah Williams
Sciences & Principal\'s Nominee
Tina Youngman
Tina Youngman
Support Staff
Teacher Aide
Paddy Corneby
Paddy Corneby
Science Aide
Teresa Fitzgerald
Teresa Fitzgerald
Teacher Aide
Del Graham
Del Graham
Teacher Aid
Tania Harding
Tania Harding
Teacher Aide
Whaea Rechelle
Whaea Rechelle
Teacher Aide
Shauna Wiltshire
Shauna Wiltshire
Office Staff
Student Centre
Tracey Baxter
Tracey Baxter
Executive Officer
Debbie Gould
Debbie Gould
Sports & Gateway Administrator
Pauline Kisling
Pauline Kisling
School Lunch / RTLB Administrator
Rana Lloyd
Rana Lloyd
PA to the Principal
Yolande Lowe
Yolande Lowe
Attendance Administrator
Sharlene McNeil
Sharlene McNeil
Ground Staff
Caretaker
Lester Te Ohaere Fox
Lester Te Ohaere Fox
Groundsman
Brian Tukerangi
Brian Tukerangi